DuoDiscus CondorWorld Cup 2018

DuoDiscus

CondorWorld Cup 2018

Results › Day 2 › 17.11.2018

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 596 | Day Factor = 1.000 |  Taskreport MSE (czech/česky)
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE DuoDiscus 290.53 km 01:59:20 146.1 km/h 0 596
2 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:00:34 144.6 km/h 0 587
3 Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:02:45 142 km/h 0 571
4 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:03:30 141.1 km/h 0 565
5 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:03:57 140.6 km/h 0 562
6 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:04:53 139.6 km/h 0 556
7 Alexander Burkhardt BA D-7010 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:06:12 138.1 km/h 0 547
8 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:07:09 137.1 km/h 0 541
9 Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:07:34 136.6 km/h 0 538
10 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:08:57 135.2 km/h 0 529
11 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:09:05 135 km/h 0 528
12 Sean Churchill S19 G-SAMG DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:09:15 134.9 km/h 0 527
13 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:09:52 134.2 km/h 0 523
14 Adam Gorski AGO SP-1962 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:09:55 134.2 km/h 0 522
15 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:10:03 134 km/h 0 522
16 Gen Iv 244 RU115 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:10:55 133.1 km/h 0 516
17 Alex Holswilder AEX G-NOOB DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:12:07 131.9 km/h 0 509
18 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:12:38 131.4 km/h 0 505
19 Arne-Martin Guettler AM LN-GOD DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:12:59 131.1 km/h 0 503
20 Olexander Novikov AVN UR-BNJA DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:13:18 130.8 km/h 0 501
21 Tomas Pyx SOL OK-1982 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:13:35 130.5 km/h 0 500
22 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:13:44 130.4 km/h 0 499
23 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:14:23 129.7 km/h 0 495
24 Janusz Trzeciak T SP-3777 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:14:37 129.5 km/h 0 493
25 Tomas Ondrusek IGC D-2644 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:15:40 128.5 km/h 0 487
26 T Broty TB OK-0516 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:16:34 127.6 km/h 0 482
27 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:16:47 127.4 km/h 0 481
28 Marek Baran BMA SP-3344 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:16:56 127.3 km/h 0 480
29 V Sierra VG1 EU-HIGH DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:17:03 127.2 km/h 0 479
30 Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:18:54 125.5 km/h 0 469
31 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:19:24 125.1 km/h 0 466
32 Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:19:37 124.8 km/h 0 465
33 Reinhard May RM ENZO DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:21:51 122.9 km/h 0 453
34 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:21:54 122.8 km/h 0 452
35 Michal Novak MHB OK-6446 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:22:01 122.7 km/h 0 452
36 Mangirdas Juodinis 1MJ LY-GMJ DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:22:57 121.9 km/h 0 447
37 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:23:54 121.1 km/h 0 442
38 Jan Svetlik SVE ARADAC DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:24:03 121 km/h 0 441
39 Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:26:46 118.8 km/h 0 427
40 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:28:59 117 km/h 0 416
41 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:29:33 116.6 km/h 0 413
42 Lukas Zemek VY OK-3162 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:34:48 112.6 km/h 0 389
43 Andrew Teclaw AT SP-3621 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:35:54 111.8 km/h 0 384
44 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:39:19 109.4 km/h 0 369
45 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:49:49 102.6 km/h 0 327
46 Evgeniy Burmistrov BES RA-0403 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:58:35 97.6 km/h 0 296
47 Don Sebastian HP1 N5BD DuoDiscus 290.54 km 03:16:03 88.9 km/h 0 295
48 Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH DuoDiscus 290.53 km 03:40:04 79.2 km/h 2 293
49 Samuel Rybar SR OM-SAM1 DuoDiscus 33.43 km 0 34
50 Evgeniy Fomin EIF RUS DuoDiscus 19.25 km 0 20
51 Marek Loukota LA OK-1272 DuoDiscus 32 km 0 0
52 Robbie Hilltop T2 RH2 DuoDiscus 229.9 km 0 0
53 L Dado LD OM-6519 DuoDiscus 179.4 km 0 0
54 Jiri EHRENBERGER PJE OK-6417 DuoDiscus 109.5 km 0 0
55 Robert Gaertner RG D-3743 DuoDiscus 60.16 km 0 0
56 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 46.57 km 0 0
57 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG DuoDiscus 46.2 km 0 0
58 Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP DuoDiscus 42.4 km 0 0
59 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 DuoDiscus 34.2 km 0 0
60 Aleksey Grishin 065 AC-115 DuoDiscus 33.8 km 0 0
61 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DuoDiscus 0.2 km 0 0

Briefing › Day 2 › 17.11.2018 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Server:DuoDiscusCup 2018
Password:
Date:17.11.2018
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Slovenia2 [1.0]
Plane class:Two Seater Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:30.07.2018
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:235°


TakeOff:CELJE
Start:CELJE
1. TP:BLEJSKA CERKEV
2. TP:BLEIBERG KREUTH
3. TP:LIBELICE CHURCH
4. TP:POLZELA
Finish:CELJE
Distance:290 km


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.