Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /DISK2/WWW/virtualsoaring.eu/duodiscus/detailed-results/parsecsv.lib.php on line 158

DuoDiscusCup 2018 › Day 2 › 17.11.2018 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS nLift AltLift Detour% Start RTime
1 Finished Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE DuoDiscus 290.53 km 01:59:20 146.1 km/h 0 p 596 p 3.67 m/s 68.4 160 km/h 5 597 m 110.87% 14:09:36 01:59:20
2 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:00:34 144.6 km/h 0 p 587 p 3.49 m/s 89.39 148 km/h 5 383 m 109.34% 13:02:15 02:00:35
3 Finished Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:02:45 142 km/h 0 p 571 p 2.71 m/s 103.16 149 km/h 3 538 m 110.61% 13:32:15 02:02:46
4 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:03:30 141.1 km/h 0 p 565 p 2.94 m/s 154.95 137 km/h 2 274 m 112.13% 13:26:20 02:03:30
5 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:03:57 140.6 km/h 0 p 562 p 2.92 m/s 103.11 144 km/h 6 249 m 109.07% 13:09:31 02:03:57
6 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:04:53 139.6 km/h 0 p 556 p 2.94 m/s 78.18 149 km/h 7 348 m 108.83% 13:18:45 02:04:54
7 Finished Alexander Burkhardt BA D-7010 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:06:12 138.1 km/h 0 p 547 p 2.43 m/s 78.05 151 km/h 10 245 m 110.29% 13:37:56 02:06:12
8 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:07:09 137.1 km/h 0 p 541 p 2.7 m/s 57.17 161 km/h 11 355 m 104.55% 13:12:00 02:07:10
9 Finished Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:07:34 136.6 km/h 0 p 538 p 3.17 m/s 85.45 147 km/h 6 358 m 109.56% 12:42:29 02:07:34
10 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:08:57 135.2 km/h 0 p 529 p 2.93 m/s 64.9 157 km/h 10 348 m 112.57% 13:18:08 02:08:56
11 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:09:05 135 km/h 0 p 528 p 2.51 m/s 70.17 154 km/h 10 298 m 110.89% 13:30:03 02:09:06
12 Finished Sean Churchill S19 G-SAMG DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:09:15 134.9 km/h 0 p 527 p 2.6 m/s 72.18 149 km/h 7 389 m 108.19% 13:33:48 02:09:16
13 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:09:52 134.2 km/h 0 p 523 p 2.58 m/s 57.12 157 km/h 6 627 m 106.12% 13:19:56 02:09:53
14 Finished Adam Gorski AGO SP-1962 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:09:55 134.2 km/h 0 p 522 p 2.91 m/s 62.19 153 km/h 11 321 m 111.97% 13:17:27 02:09:56
15 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:10:03 134 km/h 0 p 522 p 2.49 m/s 84.8 147 km/h 9 258 m 113.32% 13:24:14 02:10:04
16 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:10:55 133.1 km/h 0 p 516 p 2.66 m/s 70.01 149 km/h 11 276 m 109.98% 13:13:21 02:10:57
17 Finished Alex Holswilder AEX G-NOOB DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:12:07 131.9 km/h 0 p 509 p 2.65 m/s 64.24 154 km/h 11 315 m 113.15% 13:25:27 02:12:07
18 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:12:38 131.4 km/h 0 p 505 p 3.06 m/s 65.21 150 km/h 7 518 m 108.8% 13:20:24 02:12:38
19 Finished Arne-Martin Guettler AM LN-GOD DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:12:59 131.1 km/h 0 p 503 p 2.23 m/s 85.38 146 km/h 9 248 m 112.25% 13:27:24 02:13:00
20 Finished Olexander Novikov AVN UR-BNJA DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:13:18 130.8 km/h 0 p 501 p 2.43 m/s 41.64 177 km/h 16 367 m 104.76% 13:45:06 02:13:19
21 Finished Tomas Pyx SOL OK-1982 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:13:35 130.5 km/h 0 p 500 p 2.36 m/s 125.52 136 km/h 6 186 m 112.91% 13:23:23 02:13:35
22 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:13:44 130.4 km/h 0 p 499 p 2.66 m/s 68.17 151 km/h 12 274 m 113.4% 14:05:38 02:13:44
23 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:14:23 129.7 km/h 0 p 495 p 2.28 m/s 52.95 157 km/h 12 343 m 104.93% 13:37:32 02:14:23
24 Finished Janusz Trzeciak T SP-3777 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:14:37 129.5 km/h 0 p 493 p 2.6 m/s 53.84 160 km/h 15 290 m 112.26% 13:18:11 02:14:38
25 Finished Tomas Ondrusek IGC D-2644 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:15:40 128.5 km/h 0 p 487 p 2.22 m/s 65.23 153 km/h 13 260 m 112.76% 13:09:40 02:15:40
26 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:16:34 127.6 km/h 0 p 482 p 2.34 m/s 88.42 143 km/h 9 231 m 115.82% 13:02:03 02:16:34
27 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:16:47 127.4 km/h 0 p 481 p 2.54 m/s 56.22 152 km/h 10 400 m 113.6% 13:51:10 02:16:47
28 Finished Marek Baran BMA SP-3344 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:16:56 127.3 km/h 0 p 480 p 2.14 m/s 98.55 140 km/h 9 205 m 116.57% 13:14:45 02:16:56
29 Finished V Sierra VG1 EU-HIGH DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:17:03 127.2 km/h 0 p 479 p 2.19 m/s 54.85 157 km/h 8 514 m 105.61% 13:20:26 02:17:04
30 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:18:54 125.5 km/h 0 p 469 p 2.32 m/s 55.44 150 km/h 12 344 m 103.92% 13:26:40 02:18:54
31 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:19:24 125.1 km/h 0 p 466 p 2.1 m/s 50.94 156 km/h 19 227 m 103.08% 13:02:11 02:19:24
32 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:19:37 124.8 km/h 0 p 465 p 2.2 m/s 74.48 147 km/h 9 312 m 116.09% 13:10:43 02:19:37
33 Finished Reinhard May MAY ENZO DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:21:51 122.9 km/h 0 p 453 p 2.41 m/s 68.66 140 km/h 9 341 m 109.93% 13:12:09 02:21:49
34 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:21:54 122.8 km/h 0 p 452 p 2.26 m/s 67 140 km/h 7 436 m 110.44% 13:06:49 02:21:54
35 Finished Michal Novak MHB OK-6446 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:22:01 122.7 km/h 0 p 452 p 2.15 m/s 49.38 158 km/h 17 285 m 103.55% 13:01:10 02:22:01
36 Finished Mangirdas Juodinis 1MJ LY-GMJ DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:22:57 121.9 km/h 0 p 447 p 1.91 m/s 53.02 154 km/h 13 313 m 106.08% 13:11:06 02:22:57
37 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:23:54 121.1 km/h 0 p 442 p 2.82 m/s 80.57 128 km/h 7 330 m 110.29% 13:12:46 02:23:54
38 Finished Jan Svetlik SVE ARADAC DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:24:03 121 km/h 0 p 441 p 2.31 m/s 48.16 158 km/h 13 401 m 110.49% 13:16:47 02:24:04
39 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:26:46 118.8 km/h 0 p 427 p 2.09 m/s 52.04 145 km/h 13 327 m 103.44% 13:13:13 02:26:46
40 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:28:59 117 km/h 0 p 416 p 1.93 m/s 44.91 160 km/h 20 267 m 102.62% 13:12:45 02:29:00
41 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:29:33 116.6 km/h 0 p 413 p 2 m/s 65.32 140 km/h 11 308 m 108.55% 13:10:54 02:29:33
42 Finished Lukas Zemek VY OK-3162 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:34:48 112.6 km/h 0 p 389 p 1.63 m/s 85.75 132 km/h 13 171 m 124.43% 13:17:24 02:34:48
43 Finished Andrew Teclaw AT SP-3621 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:35:54 111.8 km/h 0 p 384 p 1.46 m/s 69.51 143 km/h 8 390 m 111.33% 13:17:34 02:35:53
44 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:39:19 109.4 km/h 0 p 369 p 2.15 m/s 41.27 146 km/h 15 400 m 104.48% 13:02:18 02:39:18
45 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:49:49 102.6 km/h 0 p 327 p 2.47 m/s 66.52 116 km/h 8 406 m 113.7% 13:31:28 02:49:49
46 Finished Evgeniy Burmistrov BES RA-0403 DuoDiscus 290.53 km 02:58:35 97.6 km/h 0 p 296 p 1.76 m/s 59.58 125 km/h 12 323 m 118.93% 13:26:42 02:58:33
47 Finished Don Sebastian HP1 N5BD DuoDiscus 290.54 km 03:16:03 88.9 km/h 0 p 295 p 1.7 m/s 44.41 125 km/h 21 304 m 104.67% 13:26:44 03:16:01
48 Finished Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH DuoDiscus 290.53 km 03:40:04 79.2 km/h 2 p 293 p 1.3 m/s 42.34 134 km/h 27 271 m 111.15% 13:24:19 03:40:02
49 Landed Robbie Hilltop T2 RH2 DuoDiscus 229.9 km 0 p 233 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Landed Samuel Rybar SR OM-SAM1 DuoDiscus 33.43 km 0 p 34 p 0.84 m/s 45.18 127 km/h 8 120 m 15.11% 13:11:22 00:43:22
51 Landed Marek Loukota LA OK-1272 DuoDiscus 32 km 0 p 32 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Landed Evgeniy Fomin EIF RUS DuoDiscus 19.25 km 0 p 20 p -0.12 m/s 31.36 137 km/h 2 -8 m 5.59% 13:10:20 00:14:42
53 Crashed L Dado LD OM-6519 DuoDiscus 179.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Crashed Jiri EHRENBERGER PJE OK-6417 DuoDiscus 109.5 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Racing Robert Gaertner RG D-3743 DuoDiscus 60.16 km 0 p 0 p 1.81 m/s 44.4 147 km/h 5 367 m 22.42% 13:33:05 00:43:17
56 Crashed Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 46.57 km 0 p 0 p 2.25 m/s 45.64 157 km/h 5 236 m 17.03% 13:20:26 00:26:58
57 Crashed Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG DuoDiscus 46.2 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Racing Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP DuoDiscus 42.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
59 Crashed Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 DuoDiscus 34.2 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Crashed Aleksey Grishin 065 AC-115 DuoDiscus 33.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Crashed Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DuoDiscus 0.2 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour%: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%