DuoDiscus CondorWorld Cup 2018

DuoDiscus

CondorWorld Cup 2018

Results › Day 3 › 24.11.2018

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 641 | Day Factor = 1.000 |  Taskreport MSE (czech/česky)
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:06:04 133.3 km/h 0 641
2 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:06:17 133.1 km/h 0 639
3 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:06:20 133 km/h 0 639
4 Arne-Martin Guettler AM LN-GOD DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:06:36 132.7 km/h 0 637
5 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:07:59 131.3 km/h 0 626
6 Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:08:21 130.9 km/h 0 624
7 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:09:26 129.8 km/h 0 616
8 Adrien HENRY 19 D-3948 DuoDiscus 280.1 km 02:10:16 129 km/h 0 609
9 Marcin May MAY SP-4545 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:11:47 127.5 km/h 0 599
10 Tomas Ondrusek IGC D-2644 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:11:59 127.3 km/h 0 597
11 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:12:00 127.3 km/h 0 597
12 Alex Holswilder AEX G-NOOB DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:12:09 127.2 km/h 0 596
13 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:13:36 125.8 km/h 0 586
14 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:14:03 125.4 km/h 0 583
15 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:14:39 124.8 km/h 0 579
16 Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:16:11 123.4 km/h 0 568
17 Sean Churchill S19 G-SAMG DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:16:48 122.8 km/h 0 564
18 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:18:24 121.4 km/h 0 554
19 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:18:28 121.4 km/h 0 553
20 Marek Baran BMA SP-3344 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:18:30 121.3 km/h 0 553
21 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:18:59 120.9 km/h 0 550
22 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:20:15 119.8 km/h 0 542
23 Adam Gorski AGO SP-1962 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:20:15 119.8 km/h 0 542
24 Andrew Teclaw AT SP-3621 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:20:25 119.7 km/h 0 541
25 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:20:29 119.6 km/h 0 541
26 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:22:10 118.2 km/h 0 530
27 Gen Iv 244 RU115 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:23:59 116.7 km/h 0 519
28 T Broty TB OK-0516 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:26:36 114.6 km/h 0 504
29 V Sierra VG1 EU-HIGH DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:26:39 114.6 km/h 0 504
30 Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:26:07 115 km/h 5 502
31 Olexander Novikov AVN UR-BNJA DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:28:17 113.3 km/h 0 495
32 Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 DuoDiscus 280.1 km 02:29:04 112.7 km/h 0 490
33 Alexander Burkhardt BA D-7010 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:29:08 112.7 km/h 0 490
34 Mangirdas Juodinis 1MJ LY-GMJ DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:33:29 109.5 km/h 1 465
35 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:36:07 107.6 km/h 0 453
36 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:39:43 105.2 km/h 0 435
37 Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:40:07 104.9 km/h 0 433
38 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:47:14 100.5 km/h 0 400
39 Jan Svetlik SVE ARADAC DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:47:17 100.4 km/h 0 400
40 Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:48:13 99.9 km/h 0 396
41 Max One 62 I-GARR DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:53:43 96.7 km/h 0 373
42 Aleksey Grishin 065 AC-115 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:54:14 96.4 km/h 0 371
43 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 280.08 km 02:59:50 93.4 km/h 0 349
44 Bernard Lavolte BLC F-CBLC DuoDiscus 280.08 km 03:05:11 90.7 km/h 3 326
45 Don Sebastian HP1 N5BD DuoDiscus 280.08 km 04:12:02 66.7 km/h 0 315
46 Tomas Butkevicius TBZ LY-GHC DuoDiscus 224.47 km 0 252
47 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 140.24 km 0 158
48 Janusz Trzeciak T SP-3777 DuoDiscus 280.1 km 02:20:38 119.5 km/h 0 0
49 Reinhard May RM ENZO DuoDiscus 90.5 km 0 0
50 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG DuoDiscus 1.8 km 0 0
51 Feri Riki S5 SI-1111 DuoDiscus 1.8 km 0 0
52 Ataul Ahmad AWA D-1234 DuoDiscus 149.28 km 0 0
53 KK KK UF LN-GUF DuoDiscus 142 km 3 0
54 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DuoDiscus 139.23 km 0 0
55 Jiri EHRENBERGER PJE OK-6417 DuoDiscus 138.2 km 0 0
56 Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 DuoDiscus 125.7 km 0 0
57 Lukas Zemek VY OK-3162 DuoDiscus 123.2 km 0 0
58 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 53.5 km 0 0
59 Vaidotas Pasvenskas JEG EU-GVP DuoDiscus 0 km 0 0

Briefing › Day 3 › 24.11.2018 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Server:DuoDiscusCup 2018
Password:
Date:24.11.2018
Time (A/B server):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (C server):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Slovenia2 [1.0]
Plane class:Two Seater Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:31.07.2018
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:221°


TakeOff:CELJE
Start:CELJE
1. TP:IDRIJA
2. TP:KORENSKO SEDLO
3. TP:SMREKOVEC
4. TP:POLZELA
Finish:CELJE
Distance:280 km


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.