DuoDiscusCup 2018 › Day 4 › 01.12.2018 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS nLift AltLift Detour% Start RTime
1 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:04:26 135.8 km/h 0 p 630 p 2.29 m/s 64.15 159 km/h 7 461 m 105.47% 13:35:26 02:04:25
2 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:06:39 133.4 km/h 0 p 614 p 2.31 m/s 56.56 162 km/h 14 264 m 104.31% 13:32:10 02:06:38
3 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:07:08 132.9 km/h 0 p 610 p 2.29 m/s 63.71 155 km/h 9 349 m 109.54% 13:45:03 02:07:08
4 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:07:51 132.1 km/h 0 p 605 p 2.35 m/s 69.23 152 km/h 8 362 m 107.13% 13:23:23 02:07:51
5 Finished Sean Churchill S19 G-SAMG DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:08:09 131.8 km/h 0 p 603 p 2.38 m/s 63.06 152 km/h 9 360 m 106.76% 13:45:48 02:08:08
6 Finished Alex Holswilder AEX G-NOOB DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:10:31 129.4 km/h 0 p 587 p 2.3 m/s 67.29 151 km/h 10 297 m 107.33% 13:21:07 02:10:32
7 Finished Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:10:36 129.4 km/h 0 p 587 p 2.21 m/s 55.4 161 km/h 9 423 m 108.47% 13:21:03 02:10:35
8 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:13:55 126.2 km/h 0 p 565 p 2.14 m/s 57.99 155 km/h 9 411 m 105.48% 14:16:02 02:13:55
9 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:14:23 125.7 km/h 0 p 562 p 2.1 m/s 72.06 149 km/h 10 284 m 108.64% 13:31:15 02:14:22
10 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:15:07 125 km/h 0 p 557 p 2.23 m/s 52.56 154 km/h 9 459 m 109.78% 13:24:06 02:15:06
11 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:15:35 124.6 km/h 0 p 554 p 2.26 m/s 52.8 157 km/h 11 385 m 105.89% 13:18:36 02:15:35
12 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:15:45 124.4 km/h 0 p 553 p 1.72 m/s 71.39 150 km/h 15 172 m 108.61% 13:43:08 02:15:44
13 Finished Tomas Pyx SOL OK-1982 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:15:55 124.3 km/h 0 p 552 p 1.79 m/s 59.13 160 km/h 14 262 m 106.26% 13:24:01 02:15:55
14 Finished Adam Gorski AGO SP-1962 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:16:03 124.2 km/h 0 p 551 p 2.05 m/s 56.6 156 km/h 11 353 m 108.89% 13:20:26 02:16:04
15 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:17:23 123 km/h 0 p 543 p 2.11 m/s 50.77 164 km/h 13 345 m 111.75% 13:18:31 02:17:23
16 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:17:56 122.5 km/h 0 p 540 p 2.07 m/s 55.74 154 km/h 10 392 m 110.65% 13:32:16 02:17:57
17 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:18:39 121.8 km/h 0 p 536 p 1.79 m/s 59.51 155 km/h 9 408 m 104.74% 13:16:16 02:18:39
18 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:18:40 121.8 km/h 0 p 536 p 1.82 m/s 55.09 160 km/h 9 441 m 108.63% 13:13:16 02:18:39
19 Finished Olexander Novikov AVN UR-BNJA DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:19:03 121.5 km/h 0 p 533 p 1.89 m/s 51.43 167 km/h 14 321 m 109.57% 13:15:12 02:19:03
20 Finished Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:21:59 119 km/h 0 p 516 p 1.78 m/s 52.89 162 km/h 15 278 m 111.12% 13:22:13 02:21:59
21 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:22:21 118.7 km/h 0 p 514 p 1.9 m/s 55.3 150 km/h 13 304 m 105.4% 13:22:37 02:22:21
22 Finished Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:22:30 118.5 km/h 0 p 513 p 1.86 m/s 63.3 145 km/h 8 440 m 103.74% 13:18:28 02:22:31
23 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:25:28 116.1 km/h 0 p 497 p 1.99 m/s 65.01 153 km/h 15 235 m 119.98% 13:15:12 02:25:28
24 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:25:40 116 km/h 0 p 496 p 1.88 m/s 45.48 162 km/h 14 374 m 102.85% 13:22:20 02:25:40
25 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:25:52 115.8 km/h 0 p 495 p 1.78 m/s 61.86 144 km/h 11 319 m 107.44% 13:36:01 02:25:52
26 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:26:53 115 km/h 0 p 490 p 1.95 m/s 61.5 145 km/h 9 383 m 117.13% 13:15:22 02:26:54
27 Finished Aleksey Grishin 065 AC-115 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:27:32 114.5 km/h 0 p 486 p 2.33 m/s 55.71 140 km/h 10 402 m 115.99% 13:16:45 02:27:31
28 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:29:24 113.1 km/h 0 p 476 p 1.96 m/s 59.18 148 km/h 11 335 m 125.26% 13:34:22 02:29:24
29 Finished Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:31:48 111.3 km/h 0 p 464 p 1.6 m/s 55.62 158 km/h 13 314 m 112.48% 13:13:30 02:31:47
30 Finished Jan Svetlik SVE ARADAC DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:36:42 107.8 km/h 0 p 441 p 1.64 m/s 45.16 162 km/h 26 204 m 107.57% 13:15:16 02:36:44
31 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:38:14 106.8 km/h 0 p 434 p 1.63 m/s 51.33 156 km/h 18 259 m 111.95% 13:01:47 02:38:14
32 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:42:29 104 km/h 0 p 415 p 1.6 m/s 48.7 145 km/h 13 365 m 104.65% 13:11:01 02:42:29
33 Finished Evgeniy Fomin EIF RUS DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:44:13 102.9 km/h 0 p 407 p 1.49 m/s 54.23 143 km/h 16 268 m 109.59% 13:17:02 02:44:13
34 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:53:53 97.2 km/h 0 p 369 p 1.89 m/s 42.91 148 km/h 15 414 m 118.72% 13:04:11 02:53:52
35 Finished Max One 62 I-GARR DuoDiscus 281.57 km 02:59:07 94.3 km/h 0 p 349 p 1.66 m/s 44.01 140 km/h 16 327 m 118.39% 13:10:04 02:59:07
36 Finished Feri Riki S5 SI-1111 DuoDiscus 281.57 km 03:33:22 79.2 km/h 0 p 324 p 1.47 m/s 49.3 129 km/h 14 385 m 140.35% 13:20:57 03:33:19
37 Finished Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH DuoDiscus 281.57 km 03:48:25 74 km/h 2 p 322 p 0.95 m/s 56.91 125 km/h 24 222 m 116.58% 13:21:11 03:48:24
38 Landed Andrew Teclaw AT SP-3621 DuoDiscus 85.85 km 0 p 99 p 0.79 m/s 60.51 131 km/h 4 104 m 36.63% 13:09:50 00:47:14
39 Racing Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP DuoDiscus 226.7 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Crashed Ataul Ahmad AWA D-1234 DuoDiscus 180.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 175.62 km 0 p 0 p 1.86 m/s 46.85 152 km/h 12 301 m 68.02% 13:32:16 01:42:43
42 Racing Jarek Kula JK7 SP-JK79 DuoDiscus 162.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Crashed Marek Baran BMA SP-3344 DuoDiscus 157.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Racing Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 DuoDiscus 118.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Racing Evgeniy Burmistrov BES RA-0403 DuoDiscus 114.9 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Crashed Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 DuoDiscus 82.3 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Racing Daniel Skoczylas DBS SP-3881 DuoDiscus 0.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Crashed Janusz Trzeciak T SP-3777 DuoDiscus 0.1 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour%: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%